Tryout Times and Locations for 2019 Fall Sports Announced:

Football:            Monday, 8/5 & 8/12 – 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm  (Stadium)

                             Tuesday, 8/6 & 8/13 – 3:00 pm – 8:30 pm (Stadium)

                             Wednesday, 8/7 & 8/14 – 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm (Stadium)

                             Thursday, 8/8 & 8/15 – 3:00 pm – 8:30 pm (Stadium)

                             Friday, 8/9 & 8/16 – 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm (Stadium)

Girls Soccer:      Monday, 8/12 – 9:00 am – 11:00 am (Legacy Field B)

                             Tuesday, 8/13 – 9:00 am – 11:00 am (Legacy Field B)

                             Wednesday, 8/14 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm (Legacy Field B)

                             Thursday, 8/15 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm (Legacy Field B)

                             Friday, 8/16 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm (Legacy Field B)

Boys Soccer:      Monday, 8/12 – 8:00 am – 10:00 am AND 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Legacy Field C)

                             Tuesday, 8/13 – 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Legacy Field C)

                             Wednesday, 8/14 – 8:00 am – 10:00 am AND 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Legacy Field C)

                             Thursday, 8/15 – 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Legacy Field C)

                             Friday, 8/16 – 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (Legacy Field C)

                             Saturday, 8/17 – 9:00 am – 11:00 am (Legacy Field C)

Cross Country:  Monday, 8/12 – 6:30 am – 8:30 am (Stadium)

                             Tuesday, 8/13 – 6:30 am – 8:30 am (Stadium)

                             Wednesday, 8/14 – 6:30 am – 8:30 am (Stadium)

                             Thursday, 8/15 – 6:30 am – 8:30 am (Stadium)

                              Friday, 8/16 – 6:30 am – 8:30 am (Stadium)

Girls Tennis:      Monday, 8/12 – 9:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Tennis Courts)*

                              Tuesday, 8/13 – 9:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Tennis Courts)*

                              Wednesday, 8/14 – 9:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Tennis Courts)*

                              Thursday, 8/15 – 9:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Tennis Courts)*

                              Friday, 8/16 – 9:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Tennis Courts)*

  • – Please note the team will practice 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm if courts are not playable in the morning hours.

Cheerleading:     Monday, 8/12 – 8:00 am – 11:00 am (KHS Auxiliary Gymnasium)

                               Wednesday, 8/14 – 8:00 am – 11:00 am (KHS Auxiliary Gymnasium)

                               Friday, 8/16 – 8:00 am – 11:00 am (KHS Auxiliary Gymnasium)

Field Hockey:      Monday, 8/12 – 7:30 am – 11:30 am (Meet at Stadium/Finish at Legacy A)

                               Tuesday, 8/13 – 7:30 am – 11:30 am (Meet at Stadium/Finish at Legacy A)

                               Wednesday, 8/14 – 7:30 am – 11:30 am (Meet at Stadium/Finish at Legacy A)

                               Thursday, 8/15 – 7:30 am – 11:30 am (Legacy A)

                               Friday, 8/16 – 7:30 am – 11:30 am (Legacy A)

Volleyball:            Monday, 8/12 – 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm (KHS Main Gym)

                               Tuesday, 8/13 – 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm (KHS Main Gym)

                               Wednesday, 8/14 – 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm (KHS Main Gym)

                               Thursday, 8/15 – 8:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Main Gym)

                               Friday, 8/16 – 8:00 am – 12:00 pm (KHS Main Gym)

Golf:                      Tuesday, 8/13 – 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Hartefeld GC)

                               Wednesday, 8/14 – 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Hartefeld GC)

                               Thursday, 8/15 – 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Hartefelf GC)

Read More